State Forensic Championships 2012 Speech Tournament
April 14, 2012
Tab Sheets (PDF)
N = Qualified for the National Tournament
Charlotte Boteilho Storytelling (ST)
1st Place |
Lidnesy Ke'ala Ostrowski |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
2nd Place |
Devin Tatitano |
Leilehua School |
|
3rd Place |
Joseph Loi-on |
Leilehua School |
|
4th Place |
Ann Ngo |
McKinley High School |
|
5th Place |
Kristen Titus |
Leilehua School |
|
6th Place |
Haley Chang |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
Program Reading (PR)
1st Place |
LeShae K.K. Henderson |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
2nd Place |
Jaycia Murata |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
3rd Place |
Bryce Sadaranada |
Maryknoll School |
|
4th Place |
Martin Aranaydo |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
5th Place |
Noah Walters |
University Lab School |
|
6th Place |
Tessa Sarr |
Punahou School |
|
Karen Miyakado Humorous Interpretation (HI)
1st Place |
Timothy Bright |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
2nd Place |
Brad-George W. Gaison |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
3rd Place |
Lidnesy Ke'ala Ostrowski |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
4th Place |
Jonah Cabiles |
Kahuku High School |
|
5th Place |
Ashly Kim |
McKinley School |
|
6th Place |
Jenny Zheng |
McKinley School |
|
Dramatic Interpretation (DI)
1st Place |
Kai Shields |
McKinley School |
N |
2nd Place |
Caitlin Hatakeyama |
Punahou School |
N |
3rd Place |
LeShae K.K. Henderson |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
4th Place |
Irene Limos |
McKinley School |
|
5th Place |
Mark Noa Gardner IV |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
6th Place |
Joseph Loi-On |
Leilehua School |
|
Duo Interpretation (DUO)
1st Place |
Tx Tario & Mark Noa Gardner |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
2nd Place |
Shisa Kahaunaele & Walter I. Barrett |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
3rd Place |
Jaycie Murata & Timothy Bright |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
4th Place |
Kole Martin & Katie Orr |
Kahuku School |
|
5th Place |
Ashly Kim & Nicholas Jones |
McKinley High School |
|
6th Place |
Amber Gray & Chris Cornelison |
Kahuku School |
|
Fely Serra Original Oratory (OO)
1st Place |
Jennifer Scoville |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
2nd Place |
Lanson Kupau II |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
3rd Place |
Jen Rasay |
Iolani School |
|
4th Place |
Kourtney Puahala |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
5th Place |
Chris Cornelison |
Kahuku High Schoool |
|
|
|
|
|
Impromptu Speaking (IS)
1st Place |
Hannah Matsunaga |
Punahou School |
|
2nd Place |
Ayami Hatanaka |
Iolani School |
|
3rd Place |
Meghan Crowther |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
4th Place |
James Rapoza-Lee |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
5th Place |
Jenai Akina |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
6th Place |
Jennifer Scoville |
Kamehameha Schools |
|
Myrna Ishimoto United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)
1st Place |
Kenneth Li |
Iolani School |
N |
2nd Place |
Megan Crowther |
Kamehameha Schools |
N |
3rd Place |
Stephen Li |
Punahou School |
|
4th Place |
Ayami Hatanaka |
Iolani School |
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn Levinson International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)
1st Place |
Tyler Bayley |
Puahou School |
N |
2nd Place |
Rachel Uemoto |
Iolani School |
N |
3rd Place |
Elena Hoffenberg |
Punahou School |
|
4th Place |
James Rapoza-Lee |
Kamehameha Schools |
|